California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aliciella hutchinsifolia - Desert pale gilia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aliciella hutchinsifolia Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polemoniaceae
  © 2015 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Gilia hutchinsifolia
Gilia leptomeria ssp. rubella