California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis viridis - Bentgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2010 Luigi Rignanese

2013 Al Keuter

2013 Al Keuter

2010 Luigi Rignanese

New Names:
Polypogon viridis

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Agrostis semiverticillatus

Mobile Version of this page