California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis tandilensis - Kennedy's bentgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agrostis tandilensis Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
always (OBL*)
  © University and Jepson Herbaria

New Names:
Bromidium tandilense

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agrostis kennedyana
Bromidium tandilense

Distribution

Counties:
San Diego
San Luis Obispo
Solano

Jepson Bioregions:
Sacramento Valley
San Joaquin
South Coast