California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrostis microphylla - Little leaf bentgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agrostis microphylla Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
  © 1998 Dean Wm. Taylor

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agrostis aristiglumis
Agrostis inflata
Agrostis microphylla var. intermedia