California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agrimonia striata - Roadside agrimony

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2008 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Louis-M. Landry

2008 Louis-M. Landry

Synonyms:
Agrimonia brittoniana
Agrimonia striata var. campanulata

Mobile Version of this page