California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris monticola - Mountain agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC;UPL)

2020 Jane Cohn

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

New Names:
Agoseris glauca var. monticola

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Agoseris glauca var. dasycephala
Agoseris glauca var. monticola

Mobile Version of this page