California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris aurantiaca var. aurantiaca - Orange agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)

2008 Trent M. Draper

2014 Chris Wagner

2014 Chris Wagner

2012 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Agoseris aurantiaca

Synonyms:
Agoseris gracilens
Agoseris graminifolia
Agoseris greenei
Agoseris lackschewitzii
Agoseris rostrata
Troximon aurantiacum

Mobile Version of this page