California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris apargioides var. maritima - Woolly goat chicory

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Agoseris apargioides var. maritima Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Parent species:
Agoseris apargioides

Synonyms:
Agoseris apargioides ssp. maritima
Agoseris maritima