California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agoseris apargioides var. eastwoodiae - Eastwood's seaside agoseris

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2013 Neal Kramer

2007 Neal Kramer

2011 Steven Perry

2017 John Doyen

Parent species:
Agoseris apargioides

Synonyms:
Agoseris eastwoodiae
Agoseris maritima

Mobile Version of this page