California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ageratina shastensis - Shasta ageratina

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Ageratina shastensis Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2
  © 2011 Len Lindstrand III

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Eupatorium shastense

Distribution

Counties:
Shasta
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range