California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Ageratina adenophora - Thoroughwort

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Not Native
invasive weed

2019 Nancy Hamlett

2018 Kalee Koeslag

2019 Henry Inman

2018 Julian Geoghegan

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Eupatorium adenophorum
Eupatorium glandulosum

Mobile Version of this page