California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Agave deserti var. deserti - Desert agave

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Agave deserti var. deserti Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Agavaceae
  © 2009 Barry Breckling

Parent species:
Agave deserti

Synonyms:
Agave deserti ssp. deserti