California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aegilops neglecta - Three-awned goat grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Aegilops neglecta Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native
  © 2012 Jean Pawek

Synonyms:
Aegilops triaristata