California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Adonis aestivalis - Summer pheasant's eye

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego In Harmony Herbs and Spices  PROFILE 
San Diego 92167 seeds
Adonis aestivalis Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Not Native
  © 2003 Christopher L. Christie

Synonyms:
Adonis aestivalis var. citrina

Distribution

Counties:
Lassen
Modoc
Siskiyou

Jepson Bioregions:
Warner Mountains
Modoc Plateau