California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acroptilon repens - Russian knapweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native
invasive weed

2001 CDFA

2017 Barbara Boethling

2017 Barbara Boethling

2019 Jennifer Mo

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Centaurea picris
Centaurea repens

Mobile Version of this page