California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acourtia microcephala - Sacapellote

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2008 Zoya Akulova

2009 Robert Steers

Anthony Baniaga

2013 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Perezia microcephala

Mobile Version of this page