California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Aconogonon newberryi - Newberry's smartweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Polygonaceae

2009 John Game

2014 Neal Kramer

2014 Neal Kramer

2011 Jean Pawek
What plants grow with Aconogonon newberryi ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Synonyms:
Polygonum newberryi

Mobile Version of this page