California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon strigosus - Strigose lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Acmispon strigosus Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2008 Keir Morse
What plants grow with Acmispon strigosus ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Lotus strigosus
Lotus tomentellus