California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon haydonii - Pygmy lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acmispon haydonii Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 1995 Saint Mary's College of California

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Lotus haydonii