California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon argophyllus var. fremontii - Fremont's silver lotus

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae

2017 John Doyen

2016 Steve Matson

2016 Steve Matson

2019 Jay Chamberlain

Parent species:
Acmispon argophyllus

Synonyms:
Lotus argophyllus var. fremontii

Mobile Version of this page