California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acmispon americanus - American bird's foot trefoil

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Yolo Hedgerow Farms  PROFILE 
Winters 95694 California native grassla...
San Mateo Little Grove Farm  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Oregon Flower Seed  PROFILE 
Silverton, OR 97381
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (UPL;FACU)

2021 Matthew Major

2013 Debra L. Cook

2016 Jim Moore

2019 Ron Vanderhoff

Related species:
Acmispon americanus var. americanus

Synonyms:
Lotus purshianus
Lotus unifoliolatus

Mobile Version of this page