California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Achnatherum nelsonii ssp. nelsonii - Columbia needlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

2012 Belinda Lo

Parent species:
Achnatherum nelsonii

Synonyms:
Stipa columbiana var. nelsonii
Stipa occidentalis var. nelsonii
Stipa williamsii

Mobile Version of this page