California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acer platanoides - Norway maple

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Boething Treeland Farms  PROFILE 
Woodland Hills 91367
Santa Clara Capital Wholesale Nursery  PROFILE 
San Jose 95148
Outside California:
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Sapindaceae
Not Native
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2004 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2004 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2016 Zoya Akulova

2010 Phil Pullen

Synonyms:
Acer platanoides var. schwedleri

Mobile Version of this page