California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acer negundo var. violaceum - Boxelder

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Aceraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW;FAC)
Not Native

2018 Hayley Ross

2018 Hayley Ross

2018 Hayley Ross

2013 Jean Pawek

Parent species:
Acer negundo

Synonyms:
Negundo aceroides ssp. violaceum

Mobile Version of this page