California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acer glabrum var. diffusum - Mountain maple

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Sapindaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)
Toxicity:
Dermatitis

2018 Matt Berger

2008 Michael Charters

2016 Brian Powell

2007 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Acer glabrum

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Acer diffusum
Acer glabrum ssp. diffusum

Mobile Version of this page