California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acanthoscyphus parishii var. goodmaniana - Cushenbury oxytheca

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Acanthoscyphus parishii var. goodmaniana Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
Elevation:
3999 - 7799 feet
2006 Chris Wagner, SBNF

Parent species:
Acanthoscyphus parishii

Federal Listing:

FE - 08/24/94

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Oxytheca parishii var. goodmaniana
Oxytheca parishii var. parishii