California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acanthoscyphus parishii var. abramsii - Abrams' oxytheca

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Polygonaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

2007 Steve Matson

Parent species:
Acanthoscyphus parishii

Plant Communities:
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Eriogonum abramsii
Oxytheca abramsii
Oxytheca parishii ssp. abramsii
Oxytheca parishii var. abramsii

Mobile Version of this page