California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acanthomintha duttonii - San mateo thorn mint

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acanthomintha duttonii Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1
  © 2009 Neal Kramer
California Listing:

CE - 07/79

Federal Listing:

FE - 09/18/85

Plant Communities:
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Acanthomintha obovata ssp. duttonii

Distribution

Counties:
San Mateo

Jepson Bioregions:
Central Coast
SF Bay