California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Acacia decurrens - Green wattle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Acacia decurrens Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © 2010 Michael O'Brien

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar

Synonyms:
Mimosa decurrens