California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia villosa var. aurita - Yellow hairy sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2011 Duncan S. Bell

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Gary A. Monroe

Parent species:
Abronia villosa

Synonyms:
Abronia pinetorum

Mobile Version of this page