California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abronia turbinata - Trans montane sand verbena

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae

2016 John Doyen

2012 Gary A. Monroe

2009 Ron Wolf

2005 Steve Matson

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Sagebrush Scrub
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Abronia exalata
Abronia orbiculata

Mobile Version of this page