California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Abies bracteata - Santa lucia fir

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Outside California:
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Abies bracteata Lifeform:
Tree
Family:
Pinaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.3
  © 2009 Kristina Walker
What plants grow with Abies bracteata ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Abies venusta