California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Xylorhiza orcuttii - Orcutt's woody aster


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Michelle Tollett

2019 Matt Berger

2019 Matt Berger

2016 Fred Melgert
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.2

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Aster orcuttii
Machaeranthera orcuttii

NOT mobile