California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Wyethia angustifolia - Narrow leaved mule ears


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Saskia Raether

2019 Rebecca Schoenenberger

2019 Miao Ling He

2018 Eliezer Margolis
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Sevenoaks Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
Willamette Gardens  PROFILE 
Corvallis, OR 97333 wholesale, retail
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
What plants grow with Wyethia angustifolia ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Valley Grassland

Synonyms:
Wyethia angustifolia var. foliosa
Wyethia foliosa

NOT mobile