California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Viola macloskeyi ssp. pallens - Small white violet


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2017 Robert Barnard

2017 Adam Chasey

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2010 Keir Morse
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Violaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)
  Toxicity:
Minor (seeds)

Parent species:
Viola macloskeyi

Synonyms:
Viola macloskeyi var. pallens
Viola pallens var. subreptans
Viola pallens

NOT mobile