California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Vaccinium macrocarpon - Cranberry


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Joey Malone

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2010 Louis-M. Landry
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
BeaverLake Nursery  PROFILE 
BeaverCreek, OR 97004
Mt Tahoma Nursery  PROFILE 
Graham WA 98338
River Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Clackama OR 97015
Lifeform:
Shrub (stem succulent)
Family:
Ericaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
always (OBL)

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Oxycoccus macrocarpus

Distribution

Counties:
Nevada

NOT mobile