California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia hyacinthina - Wild hyacinth


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2007 Neal Kramer

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Nevada Far West Bulb Farm  PROFILE 
Grass Valley 95945 bulbs
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
Plumas Sierra Seed Supply  PROFILE 
Greenville 95947 seeds
Humboldt Telos Rare Bulbs  PROFILE 
Arcata 95518
Outside California:
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Themidaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
What plants grow with Triteleia hyacinthina ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Plant Communities:
Closed-cone Pine Forest
Foothill Woodland
Valley Grassland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Brodiaea dissimulata
Brodiaea hyacinthina var. lactea
Brodiaea hyacinthina
Hesperoscordum hyacinthinum

NOT mobile