California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia hendersonii - Henderson's triteleia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland

Synonyms:
Brodiaea hendersonii
Brodiaea leachiae
Triteleia hendersonii var. hendersonii
Triteleia hendersonii var. leachiae

NOT mobile