California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triteleia crocea var. modesta - Trinity mountains pretty face


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 Julie A. Kierstead

2019 Julie A. Kierstead

2019 Julie A. Kierstead

2018 Matt C. Berger
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (bulb)
Family:
Themidaceae
CNPS Rarity:
4.3

Parent species:
Triteleia crocea

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Brodiaea crocea var. modesta
Brodiaea modesta
Triteleia modesta

NOT mobile