California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trisetum spicatum - Narrow oatgrass


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Steve Matson

2002 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson

2003 Steve Matson
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU;UPL)
What plants grow with Trisetum spicatum ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Aira spicata
Trisetum molle
Trisetum montanum var. shearii
Trisetum montanum
Trisetum spicatum ssp. alaskanum
Trisetum spicatum ssp. congdonii
Trisetum spicatum ssp. majus
Trisetum spicatum ssp. molle
Trisetum spicatum ssp. montanum
Trisetum spicatum ssp. pilosiglume
Trisetum spicatum var. alaskanum
Trisetum spicatum var. congdonii
Trisetum spicatum var. maidenii
Trisetum spicatum var. majus
Trisetum spicatum var. molle
Trisetum spicatum var. pilosiglume
Trisetum spicatum var. spicatiforme
Trisetum spicatum var. spicatum
Trisetum spicatum var. villosissimum
Trisetum subspicatum
Trisetum triflorum ssp. molle
Trisetum triflorum
Trisetum villosissimum

NOT mobile