California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triphysaria eriantha ssp. rosea - Pink butter 'n' eggs


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2019 James Gonsman

2004 William Sleuter

2015 Robert Sikora

2005 Brent Miller
Calflora Taxon Report
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Orobanchaceae

Parent species:
Triphysaria eriantha

Synonyms:
Orthocarpus erianthus var. gratiosus
Orthocarpus erianthus var. inopinus
Orthocarpus erianthus var. roseus

NOT mobile