California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium oliganthum - Few flowered clover


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2021 Mike Russler

2015 Aaron Schusteff

2008 Zoya Akulova

2007 Carol W. Witham
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Mateo Little Grove Farm  PROFILE 
Woodside 94062
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Douglas-Fir Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Trifolium filipes
Trifolium pauciflorum
Trifolium variegatum var. pauciflorum

NOT mobile