California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium fragiferum - Strawberry clover


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2008 Zoya Akulova

2014 Robert Sikora

2007 Neal Kramer

2014 Robert Sikora
Calflora Taxon Report
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Comstock Seed  PROFILE 
Gardnerville, NV 89460 seeds
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Stevenson Intermountain Seed  PROFILE 
Ephraim UT seeds
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
unlikely (FAC;FACU)

Plant Communities:
Introduced plant (naturalized)

Synonyms:
Trifolium fragiferum ssp. bonannii

NOT mobile