California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trifolium barbigerum - Bearded clover


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2012 Al Keuter

2002 Dean Wm. Taylor

2009 Neal Kramer

2011 Dylan Neubauer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trifolium barbigerum var. barbigerum
Trifolium minutissimum

NOT mobile