California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trientalis europaea - Arctic starflower


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2014 Wynn Anderson

2014 Wynn Anderson

2013 California Academy of Sciences

2017 Barry Rice
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Myrsinaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.2]
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

New Names:
Lysimachia europaea

Plant Communities:
Northern Coastal Scrub
Freshwater Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Trientalis arctica
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica

NOT mobile