California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Trianthema portulacastrum - Horse purslane


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2018 Dan Williams

2018 Dan Williams

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Aizoaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Alkali Sink
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sesuvium portulacastrum

NOT mobile