California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Triantha occidentalis ssp. brevistyla - Sticky tofieldia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2009 Anna Bennett

2010 Keir Morse

2013 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2016 Jason Matthias Mills
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Liliaceae
Not Native
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

Parent species:
Triantha occidentalis

Synonyms:
Tofieldia glutinosa ssp. absona
Tofieldia glutinosa ssp. brevistyla
Tofieldia glutinosa var. absona
Tofieldia glutinosa var. brevistyla
Tofieldia glutinosa var. intermedia

NOT mobile