California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Tidestromia lanuginosa - Woolly tidestromia


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Amaranthaceae

Plant Communities:
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Achyranthes lanuginosa
Alternanthera lanuginosa
Cladothrix lanuginosa
Tidestromia lanuginosa ssp. eliassoniana

NOT mobile