California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Thalictrum sparsiflorum - Few flowered meadow rue


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES

2013 Debra L. Cook

2003 Steve Matson

2012 Steven Perry

2013 Debra L. Cook
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Ranunculaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

Plant Communities:
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. saximontanum
Thalictrum sparsiflorum var. sparsiflorum

NOT mobile