California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Taraxacum lyratum - Harp dandelion


SEARCH for plants


FEATURES
Calflora Taxon Report
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Taraxacum kamtschaticum
Taraxacum scopulorum
Taraxacum sibiricum

NOT mobile